prospuck

NHL Standings 2026-27

Conference and division standings with points, goal differential, and playoff results.

Western Conference

Pacific Division

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGA
VGK logoVegas Golden Knights10820164224
EDM logoEdmonton Oilers8611133724
SEA logoSeattle Kraken9531113531
SJS logoSan Jose Sharks944192332
ANA logoAnaheim Ducks844082426
VAN logoVancouver Canucks1027153045
CGY logoCalgary Flames826041737
LAK logoLos Angeles Kings604221225

Central Division

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGA
UTA logoUtah Mammoth10730143831
MIN logoMinnesota Wild9621132821
COL logoColorado Avalanche9531113827
WPG logoWinnipeg Jets8422102324
DAL logoDallas Stars843192013
NSH logoNashville Predators832392324
STL logoSt. Louis Blues834172728
CHI logoChicago Blackhawks936062136

Eastern Conference

Metropolitan Division

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGA
CAR logoCarolina Hurricanes10721153624
NYR logoNew York Rangers11731153324
WSH logoWashington Capitals8530102824
NYI logoNew York Islanders843192418
NJD logoNew Jersey Devils844082527
PIT logoPittsburgh Penguins1036173338
PHI logoPhiladelphia Flyers1126371736
CBJ logoColumbus Blue Jackets734061823

Atlantic Division

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGA
BOS logoBoston Bruins9720143419
OTT logoOttawa Senators9630122423
TBL logoTampa Bay Lightning8620122521
FLA logoFlorida Panthers9522123025
BUF logoBuffalo Sabres9432102734
TOR logoToronto Maple Leafs10442103233
MTL logoMontréal Canadiens843192730
DET logoDetroit Red Wings833282024

Past seasons