prospuck

WHL 2026-27 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Western Hockey League, 2026-27: 23 teams. Beckett Hamilton leads the league with 20 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Beckett HamiltonRed Deer RebelsC991120934
2Poul AndersenRed Deer RebelsRW1191120012
3Chase HarringtonSpokane ChiefsLW8691516131
4Brayden KlimpkeSaskatoon BladesD9510151002
5Carter SandersonCalgary HitmenLW7113141983
6Dayne BeukerLethbridge HurricanesC116814002
7Chase SurkanBrandon Wheat KingsLW1141014221
8Logan StuartLethbridge HurricanesC1085131205
9Liam PueRegina PatsRW976134-74
10Gavin KatzPenticton VeesRW1276134-93
11Hunter LaingSaskatoon BladesC96713523
12Kazden MathiesSaskatoon BladesLW96713824
13Kris MuissuBrandon Wheat KingsLW115813623
14David LewandowskiSaskatoon BladesLW74913842
15Cooper WilliamsSaskatoon BladesC94913621
16Savin VirkVictoria RoyalsRW94913432
17Charlie KreslCalgary HitmenC821113980
18Kayden StroederEdmonton Oil KingsC966121202
19Graham JonesPenticton VeesLW1065112-11
20Cameron SchmidtVictoria RoyalsRW7471112-51
21Maddox SchultzRegina PatsC8381112-21
22Joby BaumullerBrandon Wheat KingsRW117310612
23Owen MartinSpokane ChiefsC66410481
24Mathis PrestonVancouver GiantsRW96410623
25Artem KatsuroCalgary HitmenRW95510031
26Ben HarveyPrince Albert RaidersRW1155107-21
27Noah KosickSeattle ThunderbirdsC84610200
28Cameron KuzmaRed Deer RebelsC1146102940
29Ellis MieyetteRegina PatsC83710642
30Madden DaneaultKelowna RocketsC837106-11
31Jonas VanicekEdmonton Oil KingsC93710650
32Nolan StewartVictoria RoyalsRW93710850
33Owen BergeLethbridge HurricanesC9371014-81
34Odin VauhkonenVictoria RoyalsD92810091
35Mateo FerreiraKamloops BlazersD1028104-41
36Brock CrippsPrince Albert RaidersD1119108-60
37Alisher SarkenovPrince Albert RaidersRW116398-63
38Jaxon JacobsonBrandon Wheat KingsLW1154912-22
39Markus RuckMedicine Hat TigersC7369610
40Matt ParanychRegina PatsD9369401
41Eli McKameyTri-City AmericansRW103692-31
42Colin GrubbBrandon Wheat KingsC11369261
43Lee ShurgotPrince George CougarsC72790-40
44Tyus SparksSpokane ChiefsC727912111
45Luke CozensMedicine Hat TigersRW8718281
46Andrew ThomsonKamloops BlazersC106280-26
47Hayden MooreVictoria RoyalsC9538250
48Jensen MarshEdmonton Oil KingsRW9448202
49Ludovic PerreaultVictoria RoyalsLW7358231
50Brock EnglandSeattle ThunderbirdsC83586-31

WHL Teams 2026-27

WHL seasons