prospuck

QMJHL 2026-27 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Quebec Maritimes Junior Hockey League, 2026-27: 18 teams. Philippe Veilleux leads the league with 27 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Philippe VeilleuxVal-d'Or ForeursLW121017270133
2Mathys DubéRimouski OcéanicC111282012112
3James ScantleburyQuebec RempartsC1091019283
4Chad LygitsakosShawinigan CataractesC106121812-43
5Maxime SauthierVal-d'Or ForeursC12134171087
6Caiden PellegrinoRimouski OcéanicC1161117073
7Benjamin VeitchNewfoundland RegimentC13413171970
8Matthew ButlerCharlottetown IslandersC1331417400
9Nathan LecompteChicoutimi SaguenéensC11610168-11
10Nathan BrissonVal-d'Or ForeursC123131621141
11Alexis MichaudNewfoundland RegimentRW138715463
12Egor ShilovVictoriaville TigresC1169150-21
13Louis-François BélangerNewfoundland RegimentC136915272
14Thomas DesruisseauxVictoriaville TigresLW11510156-11
15Jamie GlanceSaint John Sea DogsRW11312152-21
16Eliot OgonowskiRouyn-Noranda HuskiesLW108614005
17Nathan QuinnQuebec RempartsC97714872
18Tyson GoguenNewfoundland RegimentC1377144102
19A.J. SchaafRimouski OcéanicRW106814642
20Nolann HérouxVal-d'Or ForeursC125914071
21Quinn KennedyHalifax MooseheadsC1041014861
22Owen ConradCharlottetown IslandersD1341014401
23Rian ChudzinskiMoncton WildcatsRW10761314-33
24Liam KilfoilMoncton WildcatsC1067132-11
25William ShieldsCharlottetown IslandersRW1349131812
26Dmitry KubantsevNewfoundland RegimentRW1331013870
27Alexandre TailleferQuebec RempartsD921113470
28Alexey VlasovVictoriaville TigresLW884126-12
29Nathan LangloisHalifax MooseheadsC1075121043
30Nolan DuskocyCharlottetown IslandersRW137512602
31Maxim DubéGatineau OlympiquesC1066121400
32Mathis DufourChicoutimi SaguenéensRW116612404
33Elias SchneiderCape Breton EaglesLW1057121431
34Nikita OvcharovQuebec RempartsLW105712663
35Maxmilian MaresRimouski OcéanicC115712671
36Carter MeyerQuebec RempartsC1039122630
37Shayne GouldMoncton WildcatsD1011112400
38Gabriel SéguinGatineau OlympiquesC1283111044
39Matthew FrostNewfoundland RegimentC138311430
40Jacob McKinnonBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaLW1274112-53
41Chad BellemareSherbrooke, PhœnixRW106511281
42Matt GosselinBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaC1265118-42
43Jayden PlouffeSherbrooke, PhœnixLW1047111802
44Deryk LemaireVictoriaville TigresLW114711870
45Samuel BeaucheminRouyn-Noranda HuskiesLW1247114-23
46Torkel JennersjoBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaLW1247118-43
47Mathéo LepageVictoriaville TigresD113811612
48Benjamin OlivierVal-d'Or ForeursC123811291
49Niko TournasMoncton WildcatsRW1091106-24
50Alexander DonovanSaint John Sea DogsRW1164106-35

QMJHL Teams 2026-27

QMJHL seasons