prospuck

AHL 2026-27 Scoring Leaders & Stats

American Hockey League, 2026-27: 32 teams. Luke Mittelstadt leads the league with 13 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Luke MittelstadtLaval RocketD64913643
2Tyson JugnauthCoachella Valley FirebirdsD7012122-50
3Logan ShawToronto MarliesRW62911430
4Jani NymanCoachella Valley FirebirdsRW782101225
5Brendan BrissonToronto MarliesC67310201
6Laurent DauphinLaval RocketC619101160
7Ben JonesCalgary WranglersC77292-13
8Avery HayesWilkes-Barre/Scranton PenguinsRW6549262
9Brayden YagerManitoba MooseC6549442
10Nikita ChibrikovManitoba MooseRW6459243
11Rutger McGroartyWilkes-Barre/Scranton PenguinsRW6459033
12Vinni LettieriToronto MarliesC5369031
13Ben McCartneyTucson RoadrunnersLW6279451
14Mikey EyssimontProvidence BruinsLW4718441
15Alex BumpLehigh Valley PhantomsLW5718412
16Kasper HalttunenBelleville SenatorsRW7538811
17Alexander HoltzHenderson Silver KnightsRW54486-12
18Jacob GaucherLehigh Valley PhantomsC64484-32
19Noah GregorManitoba MooseLW6448041
20Sasha PastujovLaval RocketRW6448034
21Atley CalvertWilkes-Barre/Scranton PenguinsC6358230
22Reilly WalshLaval RocketD6358031
23Jagger FirkusCoachella Valley FirebirdsRW72684-11
24Mason ShawIowa WildC72681120
25Xavier BourgaultBelleville SenatorsRW7268001
26William StrömgrenCalgary WranglersLW71782-30
27Andrew CristallHershey BearsLW6088040
28Steven LorentzCleveland MonstersC6617433
29Jesse KiiskinenGrand Rapids GriffinsRW7527751
30Ty MuellerAbbotsford CanucksC6437201
31Jimmy HuntingtonSan Jose BarracudaC4347011
32Liam FoudyHamilton HammersC5347201
33Jason PolinRochester AmericansRW63470-12
34Lane PedersonOntario ReignC525714-31
35Aleksanteri KaskimakiSpringfield ThunderbirdsC62572-20
36Mikhail IlyinWilkes-Barre/Scranton PenguinsRW6257222
37Ethan CardwellSan Jose BarracudaRW61676-50
38Anton WahlbergSan Diego GullsC7167030
39Jacob BrysonGrand Rapids GriffinsD7167401
40Domenick FensoreColorado EaglesD6077040
41John LeonardGrand Rapids GriffinsLW3516014
42Quinn HutsonBakersfield CondorsRW5516603
43Filip BystedtSan Jose BarracudaC64264-92
44Mitchell ChaffeeHamilton HammersRW64268-32
45Nico MyatovicSan Diego GullsLW7426410
46Mikael PyyhtiaCleveland MonstersLW4336211
47Braeden CootesAbbotsford CanucksC63360-12
48Luca PinelliCleveland MonstersC633614-31
49Matthew PecaRochester AmericansC6336022
50Mike SgarbossaTexas StarsC6336431

AHL Teams 2026-27

AHL seasons